European Competition 2007

 

European Cup
3rd Qualifying 1st & 2nd Leg
Dinamo Zagreb 0 3 Arsenal PL Dinamo Stadium 
PL Liverpool 2 1 Maccabi Haifa Anfield
Maccabi Haifa 1 1 Liverpool PL Haifa Municipal Stadium  agg 2-3
PL Arsenal 2 1 Dynamo Zagreb Arsenal Stadium agg 5-1
Group A
PL Chelsea 2 0 Werder Bremen Stamford Bridge
Levski Sofia 1 3 Chelsea PL Vasil Levski National Stadium
PL Chelsea 1 0 Barcelona  Stamford Bridge
Barcelona  2 2 Chelsea PL Nou Camp
Werder Bremen  1 0 Chelsea PL Weserstadion
PL Chelsea 2 0 Levski Sofia Stamford Bridge  
Group C
Netherlands PSV Eindhoven  0 0 Liverpool PL Philips Stadion 
PL Liverpool 3 2 Galatasaray Anfield
Girondins Bordeaux  0 1 Liverpool PL Stade Chaban-Delmas 
PL Liverpool 3 0 Girondins Bordeaux  Anfield
PL Liverpool 2 0 PSV Eindhoven Netherlands Anfield
Galatasaray 3 2 Liverpool PL Ali Sami Yen Stadium   
Group F
PL Manchester United 3 2 Glasgow Celtic  Old Trafford
Benfica  0 1 Manchester United PL Estádio da Luz
PL Manchester United 3 0 FC Kobenhavn  Old Trafford
FC Kobenhavn  1 0 Manchester United PL Parken Stadium
Glasgow Celtic  1 0 Manchester United PL Parkhead
PL Manchester United 3 1 Benfica  Old Trafford  
Group G
Hamburger SV  1 2 Arsenal PL Volksparkstadion
PL Arsenal 2 0 FC Porto  Arsenal Stadium
CSKA Moscow  1 0 Arsenal PL Dynamo Stadium
PL Arsenal 0 0 CSKA Moscow  Arsenal Stadium
PL Arsenal 3 1 Hamburger SV Arsenal Stadium
FC Porto  0 0 Arsenal PL Estádio do Dragão  
Last 16 1st & 2nd Leg
Lille OSC  0 1 Manchester United PL Stade Félix-Bollaert, Lens
Netherlands PSV Eindhoven  1 0 Arsenal PL Philips Stadion 
FC Porto  1 1 Chelsea PL Estádio do Dragão
Barcelona  1 2 Liverpool PL Nou Camp
PL Liverpool 0 1 Barcelona  Anfield agg 2-2
PL Chelsea 2 1 FC Porto  Stamford Bridge agg 3-2
PL Manchester United 1 0 Lille OSC  Old Trafford agg 2-0
PL Arsenal 1 1 PSV Eindhoven Netherlands Arsenal Stadium agg 2-1
Quarter Final 1st & 2nd Leg
Netherlands PSV Eindhoven  0 3 Liverpool PL Philips Stadion 
PL Chelsea 1 1 Valencia  Stamford Bridge
Roma  2 1 Manchester United PL Stadio Olimpico
PL Manchester United 7 1 Roma  Old Trafford agg 8-3
Valencia  1 2 Chelsea PL Estadio Mestalla  agg 2-3
PL Liverpool 1 0 PSV Eindhoven Netherlands Anfield agg 4-0
Semi Final 1st & 2nd Leg
PL Manchester United 3 2 Milan  Old Trafford
PL Chelsea 1 0 Liverpool PL Stamford Bridge
PL Liverpool 1 0 Chelsea PL Anfield aet agg 1-1 4-1p
Milan  3 0 Manchester United PL San Siro agg 5-3
Final
Milan  2 1 Liverpool PL Olympic Stadium, Athens  
UEFA Cup
1st Qualifying 1st & 2nd Leg
Rhyl 0 0 FK Suduva Belle Vue
Gefle IF  1 2 Llanelli Rasunda
FK Suduva 2 1 Rhyl Marijampole agg 2-1
Llanelli 0 0 Gefle IF  Stebonheath Park agg 2-1
2nd Qualifying 1st & 2nd Leg
Odense BK  1 0 Llanelli TRE-FOR Park
Ventspils 0 1 Newcastle United PL Ventspils Olimpiskais Stadium
PL Newcastle United 0 0 Ventspils St James' Park agg 1-0
Llanelli 1 5 Odense BK  Stebonheath Park agg 1-6
Round 1 1st & 2nd Leg
FC Red Bull Salzburg  2 2Blackburn Rovers PL Red Bull Arena 
Slavia Prague  0 1 Tottenham Hotspur PL Dr Vacka Stadium
PL West Ham United 0 1 Palermo US  Upton Park
Levadia Tallinn 0 1 Newcastle United PL Kadrioru Stadium
PLBlackburn Rovers 2 0 FC Red Bull Salzburg  Ewood Park agg 4-2
PL Newcastle United 2 1 Levadia Tallinn St James' Park agg 3-1
PL Tottenham Hotspur 1 0 Sparta Prague  White Hart Lane agg 2-0
Palermo US  3 0 West Ham United PL Stadio Renzo Barbera agg 4-0
Group B
Besiktas 0 2 Tottenham Hotspur PL Inönü Stadium
PL Tottenham Hotspur 3 1 Club Brugge White Hart Lane
Bayer Leverkusen  0 1 Tottenham Hotspur PL BayArena
PL Tottenham Hotspur 3 1 Dinamo Bucuresti White Hart Lane  
Group E
Wisla Krakow 1 2Blackburn Rovers PL Stadion Miejski
PLBlackburn Rovers 3 0 FC Basel  Ewood Park
Netherlands Feyenoord  0 0Blackburn Rovers PL De Kuip, Rotterdam  
PLBlackburn Rovers 1 0 AS Nancy  Ewood Park  
Group H
PL Newcastle United 1 0 Fenerbahce  St James' Park
Palermo US  0 1 Newcastle United PL Stadio Renzo Barbera
PL Newcastle United 2 1 Celta Vigo  St James' Park  
Eintracht Frankfurt  0 0 Newcastle United PL Waldstadion   
Round 3 1st & 2nd Leg
Bayer Leverkusen  3 2Blackburn Rovers PL BayArena
Netherlands Feyenoord  # # Tottenham Hotspur PL De Kuip, Rotterdam *
SV Zulte Waregem 1 3 Newcastle United PL Regenboogstadion
PLBlackburn Rovers 0 0 Bayer Leverkusen Ewood Park agg 2-3
PL Newcastle United 1 0 SV Zulte Waregem St James' Park agg 4-1
Notes
*Feyenoord (Ned) removed from competition because of crowd trouble in previous round against Nancy (Fra)
Round 4 1st & 2nd Leg
PL Newcastle United 4 2 AZ 67 Alkmaar Netherlands St James' Park
Sporting Braga  2 3 Tottenham Hotspur PL Estádio Municipal 
PL Tottenham Hotspur 3 2 Sporting Braga  White Hart Lane agg 6-4
Netherlands AZ 67 Alkmaar  2 0 Newcastle United PL Alkmaarderhout agg 4-4
Round 5 1st & 2nd Leg
Sevilla  2 1 Tottenham Hotspur PL Estadio Ramón Sánchez Pizjuán  
PL Tottenham Hotspur 2 2 Sevilla  White Hart Lane agg 3-4