Aggregate League One / Old Division 3 Records from 1920-21 to 2016-17
Total games won Totals - 3 points for a win Totals - 2 points for a win Total games Played Total GateAverage Gate
Total Home Away
  Club Div now Pld W D L F A W D L F A W D L F A GD Seasons Ave Gate Total Gate
10 Walsall L 1197872554770626282575470277242159210862552704641036148953435,3845,325,075
20 AFC Bournemouth PL1886699519668243623504652622161442920234257452994143086416,6816,300,597
30 Brentford Ch188269551966825022469452252237148510312432674311017143833416,7116,315,460
41 Bristol Rovers L 116066364285422324210042521316514018512112153779231249224357,6006,103,034
5-1 Swindon Town L 216066194415462301207341720118514028402022403618991233228358,8107,074,157
60 Gillingham L 116065894295882114214740821617912657961812134098491351-33355,9464,774,813
70 ReadingCh1422563356503208820023821731561247765181183347841123786317,5695,381,786
80 Southend United L 116065544046482111234037922020412638761751844448481464-229356,6795,363,150
90 Chesterfield L 216105274256581934217637119823611939121562274227411264-242355,3064,270,985
100 Port Vale L 214725263745721897200637018717911797891561873937181217-109325,7514,232,437
110 Bristol CityCh11505053083371788138031714910910455431881592287438374082510,5236,050,449
125 Peterborough United L 1124246432645218101736299154168107574416517228473599274276,8034,224,893
13-1 Tranmere RoversL 213344643734971720176931918816010667141451853376541055-49296,2344,157,894
140 Oldham Athletic L 1133446137749616951773291168208999783170209288696990-78296,2374,160,286
15-2 Colchester United L 213804513925371784203330119019910508521502023387341181-249304,3783,020,682
16-1 Brighton & Hove Albion PL114644830439415401411298145130929576150159264611835129259,8515,644,379
17-1 Plymouth Argyle L 1119244733041516491546305162129973614142168286676932103268,6235,139,467
181 Shrewsbury Town L 113344423805121813190630419816510937591381823477201147-93295,0493,367,591
191 Bury L 1124244033346916481659291178152997668149155317651991-11274,7352,940,665
20-2 Rotherham United L 1124243934146215851624291173157959648148168305626976-39275,3183,302,409
213 MillwallCh100842425932513771216283119102814440141140223563776161228,6984,383,903
22-1 Notts County L 2115042129743215631587275140160929648146157272634939-24256,7503,881,365
23-1 Huddersfield Town PL101240927932414131253259139108810495150140216603758160229,4474,780,297
24-1 Preston North EndCh10584092863631430135627514710789759213413925653376474238,1574,315,306
250 Wrexham NL110439930040515281598263158131917637136142274611961-70245,7453,171,493
260 Bradford City L 1105838530037314131427235156138817614150144235596813-14238,5374,516,234
270 BlackpoolL 1105835029341513591452227149153795626123144262564826-93235,3902,851,356
280 Leyton Orient NL101234726040512591393225132149738577122128256521816-134224,7662,411,642
290 Mansfield Town L 2101233927140213441479234145127822611105126275522868-135226,0613,066,843
300 Hull CityCh8283382152751231109122510485732396113111190499695140188,6423,577,742
310 Wigan Athletic L 182833523425911569832169999653394119135160503589173184,5641,889,657
320 Swansea City PL96233326636312541351218144119754532115122244500819-97216,8393,289,493
330 Grimsby Town L 282431920530011351090231100817153828810521942070845187,1282,936,833
340 Watford PL7323012072241057889205956665535396112158402536168169,5903,509,984
350 Carlisle United L 28282842253191050115919410911163749090116208413669-109185,5472,296,642
360 BarnsleyCh828282245301110411831901289666347092117205441713-79188,3683,464,375
370 Queens Park RangersCh5942751491701052772187674364229588821274104772801310,7043,179,182
384 Oxford United L 17362751952669869461779794570394989817241655240166,1412,259,750
390 Northampton Town L 18242722173351076115017710812763848095109208438670-74186,4782,668,994
40-2 Doncaster Rovers L 178226019832493511331621111185334519887206402682-198175,7042,230,218
41-1 York City NL820257214349101011991691181235734688896226437731-189184,6971,925,617
42-1 FulhamPL64425517921087978315199724853181048013839446596146,4992,092,655
430 Luton Town L 16402421712278888641598180542365839014734649924147,8462,510,597
440 Crewe Alexandra L 26902371602938781020148791184834408981175395580-142154,7251,629,964
452 Scunthorpe United L 1690235188267915997143104985154219284169400576-82154,4671,540,977
46-1 Stockport County NL690233175282912982147931055444218682177368561-70155,7931,998,608
472 Sheffield UnitedCh506231125150784598145604846023586651023243631861116,5954,198,558
48-2 Exeter City L 2778230220328958119816911510559446161105223364737-240174,5881,784,789
491 Bolton WanderersCh55222514518273562615168574232267477125312400109127,7092,127,546
50-2 Chester NL690203191296737960149951014583935496195279567-223153,0391,048,570
513 Milton Keynes Dons L 24601911141556795681075766367258845789312310111108,6091,980,024
52-1 Burnley PL5061861501707036521296757431263578311327238951119,0172,281,232
53-1 Hartlepool United NL598183160255699859114851004103706975155289489-160133,9491,180,820
54-1 Halifax Town NL55217916221169782613074724223194988139275507-129124,3031,187,720
550 Newport County L 254817513923472786512076784343385563156293527-138124,7231,294,145
562 Coventry City L 146016813016269666010968534102805962109286380361012,5442,885,005
57-1 Wycombe Wanderers L 155216616721966774711177883933245590131274423-80125,4301,498,657
584 Charlton Athletic L 1368165971065494481024933323189634873226259101811,2702,073,657
59-2 Cardiff CityPL4601621311675936209872603242506459107269370-27107,2911,676,930
60-1 Sheffield WednesdayCh414159124131570504105554732020154698425030366916,6263,441,651
61-1 Torquay United NL46015711818559267111258603772594560125215412-79106,0091,382,139
62-1 Stoke City Ch3221528288465336913733273149614555192187129713,2892,139,460
634 Rochdale L 15061511422136317639880753613145362138270449-132113,805962,642
64-1 Yeovil Town L 24601481141985096378658862632766256112246361-128105,0311,157,107
65-1 Lincoln City L 24601451291865776619670643712854959122206376-84104,298988,448
66-1 Nelson NL3701446016662872210536444102383924122218484-9495,214964,640
67-1 Crystal Palace PL3181379784489366884823295151494961194215123716,7352,660,803
680 Portsmouth L 136413010712746344885583927318045498819026815812,6882,309,165
690 Cambridge United L 24141281011855356498851683142634050117221386-11494,122853,277
700 Southampton PL2261135855429268762413263107373442166161161517,5951,988,204
710 Blackburn Rovers Ch2301045967299249672820185923731471141575059,5721,100,780
720 Norwich CityCh1808548473042165523121838930253512112788420,2071,818,609
730 Birmingham CityCh1848255472581974828161498034273110911761411,2441,034,448
740 Leeds UnitedCh13878273322613146121113157321522957495325,0001,725,000
750 Hereford United NL230746195279317533032169120213163110197-3856,342729,330
760 Aldershot Town NL230695610528934255283219513014287394212-5354,015461,725
770 Wolverhampton WanderersCh138683436242178411414138812720221049764313,097903,693
780 Nottingham ForestCh13864413319612541181011445232323828071320,2781,399,159
793 AFC Wimbledon L 1184635269262287392726159125242543103162-2543,490321,103
80-1 Southport NL1845451792192774233171378412186282193-5844,016369,495
8111 Fleetwood Town L 1138524046165151292515956723153170841433,358231,725
82-2 Aston VillaCh925121201397833857223181315675561229,0841,337,864
83-2 MiddlesbroughCh925119221549432868931191116656360213,880638,480
84-1 Cheltenham Town L 218447518619528431293210411716225491167-8943,361309,235
85-1 Barrow NL138463062167210322116101631494666147-4334,796330,901
86-1 Crawley Town L 2138454053160191282219888317183472108-3133,197220,570
87-1 Darlington NL18445479220932629293412112816185888198-11743,640334,857
88-1 West Bromwich Albion PL92442424152103299810147151516515649213,936641,056
89-1 Stevenage L 213844375716218024202591912017327189-1833,231222,939
90-1 Derby CountyCh9242282214595271458540151417605550211,610534,037
91-1 Bradford Park Avenue NL923419391591752314990631153069112-1628,140374,440
92-1 Rotherham County X8430134111213122812734485293987-1926,447270,753
930 Leicester City PL46271548439139141161463432345120,253465,819
940 SunderlandL 146271279248147251221355412644117,425400,775
950 Accrington StanleyL 19226174912821014131973841243055126-8225,199239,154
960 Burton Albion L 146251011573713823216122925212014,08994,047
970 Manchester City PL46221686933136438149104311936128,261650,003
980 Merthyr Town NL421515126049135346202109142911112,315258,615
990 Rushden & Diamonds NL46139246074959373444152340-1414,458102,534
1000 Dagenham & Redbridge NL461211235270869282745142443-1812,09148,093
1010 Macclesfield Town NL4611102543637412243046131933-2013,31176,153